Stacks Image 671
Stacks Image 673
It's important to understand the ingredients that you put on your skin. Our bodies absorb up to 60% of what we put on our skin.
What's In Our Products
Behentrimonium Methosulfate is basically considered to be the most promising hair detangling ingredient ever.  It is also considered to not only be effective but also safe and mild to use. It is made from modified rapeseed oil...
Alt image
Stacks Image 2299
Bergamot Essential Oil is cold pressed. This type of bergamot oil is free of furocoumarins and is suitable for use on the skin. Useful for acne, eczema, insect bites, oily complexion. Fresh and green, citrusy scent. Uplifting, yet relaxing, refreshing and antidepressive...
Alt image
Stacks Image 4011
Cetearyl Alcohol is a mixture of fatty alcohols consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols found in plants, like Coconut and Palm oils.  Cetearyl Alcohol contains emollient properties which leave skin soft and smooth...
Alt image
Stacks Image 777
Cetearyl Glucoside is a vegetable emulsifier, derived from coconut and glucose. It is readily biodegradable and is non-irritant, hypoallergenic and  non-comedogenic...
Alt image
Stacks Image 8072
Coconut Oil is a powerful moisturizer that is beneficial to restoring dry or flaking skin. Unlike your average moisturizer that contains a lot of water and likely synthetic ingredients, coconut oil helps to strengthen skin tissue more deeply and eliminate dead skin cells while absorbing quickly into your skin.
Alt image
Stacks Image 8027
Glyceryl Stearate is a naturally derived fatty acid, most often used as an emulsifier.
It is derived from plant oil and is also found naturally in the human body. It acts as a lubricant on the skin’s surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance.
Alt image
Stacks Image 958
Grapefruit (Pink) Essential Oil is cold pressed from the Citrus paradisi fruit peel. It has a fresh, citrus scent.
Grapefruit is reported to be emotionally uplifting and soothing.
Grapefruit (Pink) Essential Oil is typically non-toxic, non-sensitizing and non-irritating
...
Alt image
Stacks Image 2164
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein / Starch the word “hydrolyzed” simply means that the chemical compound has been split into smaller units through the process of hydrolysis.

Our hair is composed of approximately 91% protein, which is made up of long chain amino acids. The amino acids are made up of sulfur, oxygen, hydrogen, nitrogen, and carbon; these building blocks are then joined together by peptide bonds. It is very important for the hair to have protein, as well as moisture.
...
Alt image
Stacks Image 2142
Jojoba Oil acts as an excellent moisturizer. The best part is that it supplies the skin with adequate moisture without blocking the skin pores. It is suitable for all types of skin. This is possible because it restores normal oil balance of the skin. Thus, in oily or combination skin, it controls the excess production of oil by the oil glands and in dry skin, it meets the requirements of additional amount of moisture.
Alt image
Stacks Image 719
Lactobacillus Ferment is a lactic acid bacterium naturally found in the gastrointestinal tract. Many strains of lactobacillus exist and are commonly used to process and ferment foods...
Alt image
Stacks Image 2074
Lemon Essential Oil is steam distilled from Citrus limonum. Lemon Essential Oil has a fresh, lemony scent and is used extensively in aromatherapy to elevate mood and improve perception of well-being. Distilled Lemon Essential Oil does not demonstrate phototoxicity and has a refreshing and stimulating scent....
Alt image
Stacks Image 1949
Lime Essential Oil is steam distilled from the fruit of Citrus aurantifolia. Lime Essential Oil has a fresh, citrusy scent and is used extensively in aromatherapy to elevate mood and improve perception of well-being. The fragrance of distilled Lime Essential Oil is softer than cold-pressed Lime EO. Distilled Lime Essential Oil does not demonstrate phototoxicity and has a very pleasant fragrance...
Alt image
Stacks Image 2209
Myrtle Essential Oil (Myrtus communis) is steam-distilled from leaves and upper plant parts. Clean, fresh, herbaceous, somewhat spicy and balsamic scent. Used for its clarifying, refreshing and uplifting characteristics...
Alt image
Stacks Image 3146
Panthenol is an alcohol form of Vitamin B5, also called Pro-Vitamin B5. It is a component derived from rice, and rice husk. It is deeply moisturizing, conditioning and healing with a long history of safe use...
Alt image
Stacks Image 2265
PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate is a vegetable-derived (from coconut oil) high performance thickener for all-natural shampoos, bubble baths, and liquid soaps...
Alt image
Stacks Image 2321
PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides are a fatty mixture of glycerides, mainly derived from plant oils such as Coconut Oil.  A quick penetrating and light-weight emollient, used for its skin conditioning and smoothing properties...
Alt image
Stacks Image 2393
Polyglycerol-3 Beeswax is a hydrophilic derivative of natural beeswax in which the free fatty acids have been converted to polyglycerols esters. This form of beewax is suitable for sensitive skin...
Alt image
Stacks Image 1048
Rice Bran Oil is a natural antioxidant,
nowadays, almost all anti aging skin
 care products and facial creams are labeled with the word “antioxidants”, which are actually substances and vitamins that can fight free radicals...
Alt image
Stacks Image 2440
Shea Butter has anti-inflammatory properties thanks to its naturally occurring cinnamic acid, which reduces redness and swelling associated with many conditions, including acne.  Plus, the antimicrobial properties may also fight potential skin infections from acne breakouts.
Alt image
Stacks Image 690
Silk Amino Acids are hydrolyzed from pure silk fibers.

For centuries, silk has been prized for its feel, its luster and magic. Silk is a natural fiber that is high in protein. Silk Amino Acids are penetrating and moisturizing to skin and hair...
Alt image
Stacks Image 2119
Sodium Cocoyl Apple Amino Acids is an anionic surfactant derived from characteristic amino acids of apple juice. It provides dense abundant foam. It can fit the concept of gentleness to the feel, for the skin and for the environment...
Alt image
Stacks Image 3944
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate is a mild coconut-oil based cleansing agent, made from the sodium salt of coconut fatty acid.   It has excellent foaming properties and is used to create gentle, non-striping surfactant systems with dense creamy lather...
Alt image
Stacks Image 2556
Sweet Almond Oil protects the skin from sun damage and signs of aging, and will soften and smooth the skin. According to the February 2010 issue of "Complementary Therapies In Clinical Practice," almond oil has emollient properties, which gives it the ability to rejuvenate and soften the skin, thereby evening out the skin tone and improving the complexion.
Alt image
Stacks Image 748
Sweet Orange Oil has a number of beauty benefits. It increases the production of collagen, which is necessary for the health of the skin. It reduces puffiness and removes fine lines from the skin.
Alt image
Stacks Image 806
Vitamin E is an antioxidant that protects and repairs your skin.
Antioxidants are agents that neutralize the oxidant effect of free radicals, which are molecules that damage collagen and cause skin dryness, fine lines and wrinkles...
Alt image
Stacks Image 2254
Disclaimer: The information provided on NaturallyXenoFreeSkinCare.com is for educational purposes only. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.  It is advised to seek medical advice from a medical doctor for more specific medical advice, diagnoses, and treatment for your skincare concerns or any other medical concern.